SEA Game Awards 2018

0

Audience Choice Award : ITENO by Why Creative

Grand Jury Award : No Straight Roads by Metronomik

Rising Star Award : Songbird Symphony by Joysteak Studios

Best Audio : Songbird Symphony by Joysteak Studios

Best Game Design : Re:Legend by Magnus Games Studio

Best Innovation : SIMULACRA: Pipe Dreams by Kaigan Games

Best Storytelling : Coffee Talk by Toge Productions

Best Student Game : Terminus Lockdown by Glenmarie Games from KDU University College

Best Technology : Nightstream by Streamline Games

Best Visual Art : She and the Light Bearer by Mojiken Studio


Indonesia Finalist

  • Coffee Talk by Toge Productions
  • Faerie Afterlight by Clay Game Studio
  • Hollywhoot by Joyseed Gametribe
  • Kaliyuga: The Dark Ages by Morningstar Game Studios from Telkom University
  • Metal Brave Arena 76 by Agate
  • Own Coffee Shop by Own Games
  • Project Retrograde by Freemergency
  • Rising Hell by Tahoe Studio
  • She and the Light Bearer by Mojiken Studio
  • Valthirian Arc: Hero School Story by Agate


Malaysia Finalist

  • A Dance of Fire and Ice by 7th Beat Games
  • Ageless by Bala Vicknesh A/L S Ravichanthiran
  • DeLight by DreamTree Studio
  • Eximius: Seize the Frontline by Ammobox Studios
  • Haywire Harvest by Glenmarie Games from KDU University College
  • ITENO by Why Creative
  • Karaz’s Conquest by Lek Chan
  • King’s League II by Kurechii
  • Mecha Royale Online by Illogical Games
  • Nightstream by Streamline Games
  • NETTWORTH: Life Simulation Game by Gameka
  • No Straight Roads by Metronomik
  • Ocean Escape by Article Soft. from Asia Pacific University
  • Re:Legend by Magnus Games Studio
  • Sakura no Gakkou by The Tangerine from Limkokwing University
  • SIMULACRA: Pipe Dreams by Kaigan Games
  • Terminus Lockdown by Glenmarie Games from KDU University College
  • The Long Road Ahead by Cellar Vault Game
  • The Plight: Prologue by Cellar Vault Games
  • The 9th Gate by Spacepup Entertainment
  • Upin & Ipin Keris Siamang Tunggal The Game by Les’ Copaque Games Development Inc
  • WAKER by akirassasin from Dwi Emas International School, Malaysia
  • WarPods by Weyrdworks Studio


Singapore Finalist

  • BattleSky Brigade: TapTap by BattleBrew Productions
  • Songbird Symphony by Joysteak Studios
  • Last Regiment by Boomzap


Philippines Finalist

  • Tower Fortress by Keybol Games
  • Jack Axe by Keybol Games


Thailand Finalist

  • AR Bounce by Spoko Games
  • Unstoppable Rex: AR Saga by Sandbox Global

Post a Comment

0 Comments
* Please Don't Spam Here. All the Comments are Reviewed by Admin.
Post a Comment (0)
Our website uses cookies to enhance your experience. Learn More
Accept !